In May, June and July 2014, all Scouts (10-14 year olds) will have the chance to participate in a district rifle shooting competition during a normal troop evening.

We have arranged for each troop to spend one evening (more for larger troops) using the range at Phasels Wood and will keep track of scores to announce the winning troop (with scores averaged) as well as top three 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 year olds.

Scores will be displayed the in table below – individually (without ages) and for the troop competition (taking the mean average of the scores of each Scout in the troop).

Individual Competition

Name Scout Group Score Age
Harry Ri 1st Bennetts End 92 13
Cameron T 1st Bennetts End 89 13
Jack W 1st Kings Langley 88 12
Daniel Mo 1st Bennetts End 87 13
Joseph P 4th Hemel Hempstead 87 12
Luke C 1st Leverstock Green 86 13
Patrick O’C 1st Hemel Hempstead 83 12
Max D 1st Leverstock Green 82 13
Louis T 1st Kings Langley 82 13
Eryn M 2nd Hemel Hempstead 80 12
Harrison N-K 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 80 13
Monty D 2nd Hemel Hempstead 79 13
Brandon Pa 2nd Hemel Hempstead 79 11
Alice J 1st Apsley (Otters) 78 13
Adam R 1st Apsley (Geese) 78 11
Ashely C 1st Bennetts End 78 12
Brandon Pl 2nd Hemel Hempstead 77 11
Drew B 1st Bennetts End 77 13
Joe D 1st Kings Langley 76 13
Ben Coo 1st Apsley (Geese) 75 11
Luke D 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 75 11
Neve T 1st Bennetts End 75 11
Olly B 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 75 13
Michael A 1st Leverstock Green 75 11
Josh C 1st Warners End 74 13
William W 7th Hemel Hempstead 73 11
James L-J 4th Boxmoor 73 14
Eden L 2nd Hemel Hempstead 72 13
Benjamin D 1st Apsley (Geese) 72 12
Zephan P-B 4th Hemel Hempstead 71 12
Tommy P 4th Hemel Hempstead 71 12
Sarah S 1st Apsley (Otters) 70 13
Timothy O 7th Hemel Hempstead 70 12
Jamie R 1st Leverstock Green 70 13
Ellen H 1st Kings Langley 70 12
Harrison H 1st Apsley (Otters) 69 11
DJ W 1st Apsley (Otters) 69 12
Josh vH 1st Hemel Hempstead 69 14
Ben Sm 1st Leverstock Green 69 11
Alex K-H 1st Apsley (Otters) 68 11
Daniel vH 1st Hemel Hempstead 68 11
Ben B 7th Hemel Hempstead 67 11
Bethany O 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 67 12
Daniel R 4th Boxmoor 67 11
Marcus V 4th Hemel Hempstead 67 11
Oliver Barl 1st Leverstock Green 67 12
Bethany S 1st Kings Langley 67 11
Millie J 1st Apsley (Otters) 66 11
Kamil A 1st Bennetts End 66 13
Scott B 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 66 10
Branden H 4th Hemel Hempstead 66 13
Yash C 1st Leverstock Green 66 11
Justin R 7th Hemel Hempstead 65 12
Amelia S 1st Hemel Hempstead 65 14
Aidan S 1st Hemel Hempstead 65 11
Matthew M 2nd Hemel Hempstead 64 14
Alex R 1st Bennetts End 64 12
Jessica S 1st Hemel Hempstead 64 14
Connall F 1st Leverstock Green 64 11
Farhaan M 1st Leverstock Green 64 12
Daniel Ba 1st Leverstock Green 64 12
Jack C 1st Kings Langley 64 12
Harvey M 1st Kings Langley 64 11
William G-J 7th Hemel Hempstead 63 11
Morgan Pr 4th Hemel Hempstead 63 11
Sam G 4th Hemel Hempstead 63 12
Archie H 1st Leverstock Green 63 12
Jamie N 1st Leverstock Green 63 13
Samson L 1st Kings Langley 63 11
George J 1st Apsley (Otters) 62 11
Alistair B 7th Hemel Hempstead 62 11
Ollie S 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 62 12
Jessica L 1st Bennetts End 62 11
Adam Ca 3rd Boxmoor 62 10
Hari S 1st Hemel Hempstead 62 12
Will R 1st Leverstock Green 62 13
Charlie F 1st Kings Langley 62 11
Daniel Walla 1st Kings Langley 62 13
India K 1st Kings Langley 61 11
Max A 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 60 11
Megan H 1st Bennetts End 60 11
Ollie C 1st Kings Langley 60 13
Roman V 7th Hemel Hempstead 59 13
Dylan M 1st Apsley (Geese) 59 12
Toby H 4th Hemel Hempstead 59 12
Cory F 1st Leverstock Green 59 13
Alex W 1st Hemel Hempstead 58 12
George R 1st Leverstock Green 58 10
Finlay H 1st Kings Langley 58 12
Ellana C 2nd Hemel Hempstead 57 10
Gareth W 1st Apsley (Otters) 56 12
Ben Ch 1st Apsley (Geese) 56 12
Charlie W 1st Bennetts End 56 10
Alfie A 4th Hemel Hempstead 56 10
Daniel S 1st Leverstock Green 56 10
Katie Z 1st Bennetts End 55 13
Beckie P 1st Bennetts End 55 11
Nathan H 1st Hemel Hempstead 54 11
Becky H 1st Kings Langley 54 10
Oscar S 1st Kings Langley 54 11
Isabella N 1st Kings Langley 54 13
Duncan P 7th Hemel Hempstead 53 10
Tom A 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 53 11
Daniel Mi 1st Leverstock Green 53 12
Sam W 7th Hemel Hempstead 52 11
John McD 1st Hemel Hempstead 52 12
Josh B 4th Hemel Hempstead 52 11
Thomas C 1st Kings Langley 52 10
Conall M 1st Apsley (Geese) 51 10
Matt S 1st Apsley (Geese) 51 10
Oliver Barn 1st Leverstock Green 51 11
Holly N 1st Bennetts End 50 11
Steph F 1st Bennetts End 50 13
Joseph D 1st Leverstock Green 50 14
Natalie J 1st Kings Langley 49 11
Tom C 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 48 12
Luke H 1st Kings Langley 48 13
Nuala G 1st Leverstock Green 47 13
Tom H 1st Leverstock Green 47 12
Harrison C 1st Kings Langley 47 10
Freddie F 1st Kings Langley 47 11
Sam C 1st Leverstock Green 46 14
Tom K 7th Hemel Hempstead 45 10
Daniel B 1st Hemel Hempstead 45 13
Dillon L 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 44 10
Ben L 3rd Boxmoor 44 12
George M 1st Warners End 44 12
Oliver M 1st Hemel Hempstead 44 12
Aaron T 1st Hemel Hempstead 44 13
Sally H 1st Kings Langley 44 11
Kate C 1st Kings Langley 44 11
Artem F 7th Hemel Hempstead 43 11
Simon M 1st Kings Langley 43 13
Thomas D 1st Apsley (Otters) 42 13
Alex B 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 42 11
Harvey D 1st Leverstock Green 42 13
Carl W 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 41 10
Robert S 1st Leverstock Green 41 11
Oliver L 1st Kings Langley 41 11
Jacob M 1st Apsley (Geese) 40 10
Tom M 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 40 10
Maya W 1st Warners End 40 11
Xander C 1st Bennetts End 39 13
Frazer C 4th Hemel Hempstead 39 12
Bradley W 1st Leverstock Green 39 13
Samuel H 1st Kings Langley 39 11
Elliot D 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 38 11
Daniel Walli 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 38 12
Leah B 4th Boxmoor 38 11
Charlie D 1st Leverstock Green 38 11
Jamie V 1st Apsley (Otters) 37 10
Bryn W 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 37 10
Mathew S 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 37 12
Sinead F 1st Bennetts End 37 10
Stephen S 4th Boxmoor 36 11
Beth M 1st Bennetts End 36 11
Joe C 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 35 10
Nathan W 1st Warners End 35 13
Callum H 4th Hemel Hempstead 35 13
Mathew B 4th Hemel Hempstead 35 13
Elliot Wa 1st Leverstock Green 35 11
Nicholas R 7th Hemel Hempstead 34 11
Sam T 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 34 11
Miraj R-B 1st Bennetts End 34 11
Cameron 2nd Hemel Hempstead 33 13
Evelyn H 1st Apsley (Otters) 33 10
Dylan L 7th Hemel Hempstead 33 12
Adam Co 1st Apsley (Geese) 32 12
Lydia B 1st Apsley (Otters) 31 13
Ben St 2nd Hemel Hempstead 30 12
Liam H 2nd Hemel Hempstead 29 11
Adam L 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 28 12
Harry Ro 1st Leverstock Green 28 13
Taylor S 2nd Hemel Hempstead 27 14
Jake F 1st Leverstock Green 27 10
William L 7th Hemel Hempstead 26 12
Carl S 1st Apsley (Geese) 26 10
Louise K 1st Kings Langley 26 13
Lewis R 1st Leverstock Green 25 11
Kelsey D 1st Apsley (Geese) 22 11
Eloise W 2nd Hemel Hempstead 21 12
Morgan Pe 4th Hemel Hempstead 20 13
Noah S 1st Leverstock Green 20 11
Harry S 1st Apsley (Geese) 19 10
Joe R-H 1st Bennetts End 18 13
Tom Ke 1st Leverstock Green 17 14
Jack R 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 16 10
Bev P 4th Hemel Hempstead 16 11
Victor P 7th Hemel Hempstead 15 12
Elliot Wh 1st Apsley (Geese) 15 11
Timmy G 1st Bennetts End 15 11
Robert Mc 1st Hemel Hempstead 15 10
Ethan F 1st Apsley (Otters) 14 11
Joe L 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 13 11
Aaron H 4th Boxmoor 13 11
Ben T 1st Apsley (Otters) 12 10
Maya S 1st Apsley (Otters) 12 11
Aaron A 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 12 10
Oliver H 2nd Hemel Hempstead 11 10
Lucy B 4th Hemel Hempstead 11 10
Shayam M 2nd Hemel Hempstead 9 13
Ben Co 1st Apsley (Geese) 8 10
Max W 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 8 10
Alex S 2nd Hemel Hempstead 7 11
Jack F 2nd Hemel Hempstead 6 13
Alfie S 1st Hemel Hempstead 6 10
Anna K 4th Hemel Hempstead 6 10
Joseph M 7th Hemel Hempstead 5 11
Josh S 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 5 13
James E 3rd Boxmoor / 1st Warners End 5 13
Dominic F 1st Leverstock Green 5 13
Daniel G 1st Apsley (Otters) 4 11
Tyal C 1st Hemel Hempstead 4 10
Rose S 1st Leverstock Green 4 13
Georgia H 1st Kings Langley 4 12
Daniel H 1st Apsley (Otters) 0 10
Samantha B 1st Apsley (Otters) 0 10
Damilola L 7th Hemel Hempstead 0 11
Liam C 1st Apsley (Geese) 0 12
Zachery T 1st Apsley (Geese) 0 12
Karthik R 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 0 10
Gokul M 1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 0 11
Joseph J 4th Boxmoor 0 12
Bethany F 3rd Boxmoor 0 13
Thomas B 4th Hemel Hempstead 0 11
Ruth G 1st Leverstock Green 0 11
Ben K 1st Leverstock Green 0 11
Daniel F 1st Kings Langley 0 11

Troop Competition

Troop Name Ave. Score
1st Bennetts End 56.905
1st Kings Langley 52.517
1st Hemel Hempstead 49.875
1st Leverstock Green 46.750
4th Hemel Hempstead 45.389
7th Hemel Hempstead 45.000
1st Warners End & 3rd Boxmoor 44.067
2nd Hemel Hempstead 42.562
1st Apsley (Otters) 40.167
4th Boxmoor 37.833
1st Apsley (Geese) 37.750
1st Apsley (Kingfishers) 34.850

Upcoming Events

Dec
17
Sun
2017
all-day Cub Scout Christmas Party @ Hobbs Hill Wood primary school
Cub Scout Christmas Party @ Hobbs Hill Wood primary school
Dec 17 all-day
Leader Letter – Cubs YP Letter – Cubs Leader Letter – Beavers YP Letter – Beavers